contact for comments or questions regarding the website

2014 Tournament Schedule - click here

2015 Tournament Schedule

DateTournament NameDivisionLocationInfo
1/10ASA 2015 CHALLENGEMenFestivalPhotos
1/17 & 18COORS LIGHT WINTERCUP CHAMPIONSHIPSM, W & CEVictory LanePhotos
2/7 & 8WORTH WARS WORLD QUALIFIER NITM, W & CEVictory LanePhotos
2/21 & 22COORS LIGHT GOLD GLOVE NIT QUALIFIERM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
2/28 & 3/1TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - Leg IM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/7 & 8SPRING TRAINING NITM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/14March ClassicMDesert WestRegister
Flyer
3/21Cottonwood Fence Buster-RiverfrontRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/21 & 22***COORS LIGHT Southern Hispanic World QualifierM, W & CEMJ Sports Park-TucsonRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/28 & 29COORS LIGHT SPRING CLASSIC NITM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
Photos
4/11Cottonwood Fence Buster-RiverfrontRegister
Flyer
4/11 & 12COORS LIGHT BEST IN THE WESTM, W & CEVL, DWRegister
Flyer
4/25 & 26TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - Leg IIM, W & CEVL, DWRegister
Flyer
5/2 & 3MODELO'S CINCO DE MAYO WORLD QUALIFIERM, W& CEVL, DW, RioRegister
Flyer
5/9PIONEER CLASSICMPrescottRegister
Flyer
5/16 & 17Coors Light Invitation NIT M, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
5/30 & 31TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - Leg IIIM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
5/30Cottonwood FencebusterRiverfrontRegister
Flyer
6/13 & 14COOL COUNTRY IM, W & CEPrescott ValleyRegister
6/13 & 14CORONA LIGHT’S ORIGINAL SUMMER NITE CLASSIC MVictory LaneRegister
6/20 & 21Mountain Madness IM, W & CEThorpe - FlagstaffRegister
6/27 & 28COORS LIGHT COED LATE NITE CLASSIC Victory LaneRegister
6/27COOL COUNTRY CLASSIC II MPioneer - PrescottRegister
7/11 & 12COORS LIGHT HISPANIC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS NIT M, W & CEVL & DWRegister
7/18 & 19Mountain Madness IIM, W & CEThorpe FlagstaffRegister
7/18 & 19MODELO'S SUMMER NITE CLASSICM & WVictory LaneRegister
7/25 & 26CORONA LIGHT'S COED LATE NITEVictory LaneRegister
8/1 & 2COORS LIGHT MENS LATE NITE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSVictory LaneRegister
8/8 & 9Last Chance Mountain MadnessM, W & CEThorpe - FlagstaffRegister
8/15 & 16COORS LIGHT COED STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSVictory LaneRegister
8/22 & 23LAST CHANCE COOL COUNTRY CLASSICM, W & CEPrescott ValleyRegister
8/29 & 30TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - LEG IVM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
9/5 & 6COORS LIGHT HISPANIC WORLD QUALIFIER M, W & CEPioneer - PrescottRegister
9/12 & 13TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ CHAMPIONSHIPSM, W & CEVL & TBARegister
Flyer
9/19Cottonwood FencebusterRiverfrontRegister
Flyer
10/10Cottonwood FencebusterRiverfrontRegister
Flyer
10/16 -18COORS LIGHT HISPANIC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS M, W & CEVL & TBARegister
10/31-11/1MODELO'S SPOOKY SUB CLASSICM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
11/7 & 8COORS LIGHT SOUTHERN INVITATION CLASSIC M, W & CETucson SPRegister
11/14 & 15CORONA LIGHT'S FALL CLASSICM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
12/5 & 6COORS LIGHT WINTER WORLDM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister
12/12 & 13COORS LIGHT TOYS 4 KIDSM, W & CEVictory LaneRegister

FOR INFORMATION: call Rick at 623-776-2143, Fax 623-776-7074
COED, Men's & Women's Teams - Terri Siemer - 602-573-3853
Hispanic & Classification Director - Leon Rodriquez – 602-682-5692
THE FINAL 2015 ASA SCHEDULE WILL BE AVAILABLE IN MARCH