contact for comments or questions regarding the website

2015 Tournament Schedule - click here

2016 Tournament Schedule

DateTournament NameDivisionLocationInfo
1/2&3KICKOFF CLASSICM & CEVictory LaneRegister
Photos
1/16 & 17MODELO'S WINTERCUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
Free Hooded Modelo Sub
M, W, CEVL & RMRegister
Flyer
Photos
1/30 & 31X-TREME CLASSICM, W, CE (BUZ)Victory LaneRegister
Flyer
Awards
2/6Flip Washington/Elite TournamentMDesert WestRegister
Flyer
2/13 & 14MODELO'S VALENTINE CLASSICM, W, CESR & RMRegister
Flyer
Photos
2/20 & 21COORS LIGHT GOLD GLOVE NIT QUALIFIERM, W, CEVictory LaneRegister
Flyer
2/27 & 28CLASSIC ROCK INVITATIONALM, W, CE (Buz)Victory LaneRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/5 & 6TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - Leg IM, W. CEVictory Lane & RMRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/19Cottonwood Fence BusterRiverfrontRegister
Flyer
Photos
3/26COORS LIGHT EASTER FOOD DRIVE SB CLASSIC Papago ParkRegister
Flyer
Photos
4/9 & 10CORONA LIGHT BEST IN THE WEST NIT QualifierM, W & CEVictory Lane & SRRegister
Flyer
Photos
4/9Cottonwood Fence BusterRiverfrontRegister
Flyer
Photos
4/23 & 24TRIPLE GRAND SLAMM $$$ - Leg IIM, W, CEVL, DWRegister
Flyer
Photos
4/30 & 5/1MODELO'S CINCO DE MAYO NIT WORLD QUALIFIER
Free Sub Jersey to each Team
M, W, CEVL, DW, RioRegister
Flyer
Photos
5/7 onlyPioneer Classic Fence BusterMPrescott Pioneer Pk Register
Flyer
Photo
5/14 & 15Coors Light NIT WORLD INVITATIONALM, W, CEVLRegister
Flyer
Photos
5/21 & 22TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$ - Leg IIIM, W, CEVLRegister
Flyer
Photos
5/21 onlyCottonwood Fence BusterMRiverfront ParkRegister
Flyer
Photos
6/4 & 5TECATE NIT QUALIFIER M, W, CEVLRegister
Flyer
Photos
6/18 & 19Mountain Madness I M, W, CEFlagstaffRegister
Flyer
Photos
6/25 onlyCool Country PRESCOTT Fence Buster II MPioneer ParkRegister
Flyer
Photos
6/25 & 26COED SUMMER NITE CLASSIC – Late Nite VLRegister
Flyer
Photos
7/2 & 3Victory Lane's LATE NIGHT INDEPENDENCE BARGAIN BLOWOUTM & CEVLRegister
Flyer
7/9 & 10MODELO’S LATE NITE HISPANIC STATE NITM, W, CEVL & DWRegister
Flyer
Photos
7/16 & 17SUMMER NITE CLASSIC - Late NiteM & WVLRegister
Flyer
Photos
7/16 & 17Mountain Madness II M & CEFlagstaffRegister
Flyer
Photos
7/23 & 24COED SUMMER NITE CLASSIC – Late Nite VLRegister
Flyer
Photos
7/30 & 8/1TECATE MEN’S STATE NIT WORLD QUALIFIERVL & RMRegister
Flyer
Photos
8/6 & 7Last Chance Mountain Madness M, W, CEFlagstaffRegister
Flyer
8/13 & 14COED LATE NITE TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$, Leg IV VLRegister
Flyer
8/20 onlyCool Country PRESCOTT Fence Buster IIIMMt Valley ParkRegister
Flyer
8/27 & 28MEN & WOMEN LATE NITE TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$$, Leg IV VLRegister
Flyer
9/3 & 4Last Chance Labor Day Cool Country ClassicM, W, CEPrescott Pioneer Pk Register
Flyer
9/10 onlyCottonwood Fence Buster MRiverfront ParkRegister
Flyer
9/10 & 11TRIPLE GRAND SLAM $$ CHAMPIONSHIPS
Teams must be qualified
M, W, CEVL, SR & PapRegister
Flyer
9/24 & 25Modelo's Hispanic QualifierM, W, CEVLRegister
10/1 & 2Last Chance Tecate Hispanic Qualifier MRiverfront ParkRegister
10/8Last Chance Cottonwood Fence Buster MRiverfront ParkRegister
10/14-16MODELO'S HISPANIC CHAMPIONSHIPSM, W, CEVL & TBARegister
10/29 & 30DOS EQUIS Spooky Sub Classic M, W, CEVLRegister
11/5 & 6The Corona Light Shoe Drive Classic M, W, CEVLRegister
11/19 & 20TECATE’S THANKSGIVING FOOD DRIVE CLASSIC M, W, CEVLRegister
12/3 & 4COOR’S LIGHT WINTER WORLDM, W, CEVLRegister
12/10 & 11COORS LIGHT TOY’S FOR KIDS M, W, CEVLRegister

FOR INFORMATION: call Rick at 623-776-2143, Fax 623-776-7074
COED, Men's & Women's Teams - Terri Siemer - 602-573-3853
Hispanic & Classification Director - Leon Rodriquez - 602-682-5692
Buz Matteson 602-499-5126

THE FINAL 2016 ASA SCHEDULE WILL BE AVAILABLE IN MARCH